Accident Summary Nr: 170253769 - Employee crushed and killed by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111574620 | 06/28/1990 | 0723 | 0 | Lackamas Valley Millng Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 attempted to back an empty forklift down a steep, uneven dirt road. The forklift overturned and came to rest on the employee. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111574620 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |