Accident: 170241327 - Electric Shock - Contact With Overhead Line Thru Pipe
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304662547 | 09/04/2001 | 0723 | Pride Packing Co |
An employee was picking up irrigation pipe in an orchard. As he was loading the pipe onto a trailer, a section of pipe tilted up and contacted overhead power lines. The employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304662547 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |