Accident Summary Nr: 170158596 - Employee's foot fractured in fall over fabric strips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120055454 | 05/18/1995 | 2331 | 0 | Your Staff Inc |
| 120038856 | 05/18/1995 | 2331 | 0 | Your Staff Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on May 16, 1995, Employee #1, of Your Staff, Inc., was contracted to Good Times Fashions, Inc. She either tripped or slipped on fabric strips that were lying on the floor. Suffering a broken foot, Employee #1 required hospitalization. No accident-related violations were cited. The employers were cited for other violations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120055454 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous precision apparel and fabric workers | ||
| 2 | 120038856 | Occupation Not Listed |