Accident Summary Nr: 170122899 - Employee Run Over And Killed By Rear Of Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114473234 | 08/06/1993 | 0181 | 0 | Mid Tenn Turf Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the rear of a truck traveling on a haul road. The truck was struck by a dump truck. The employee was knocked from the truck bed and crushed by its rear wheels. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114473234 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |