Accident: 170122014 - Employee Is Crushed Between Yard Truck And Trailer And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
111052049 | 03/15/1991 | 4724 | Southern Pacific Motor Trucking |
Employee #1 left his yard truck running and was standing in front of a truck trailer. The yard truck went into gear, moved, and pinned him and a coworker against the truck trailer. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111052049 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |