Accident Summary Nr: 170116628 - Employee killed when caught in rotating part of dough mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106763543 | 03/12/1994 | 2051 | 0 | Terranova Brothers Bakery Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 put his hand into a dough mixer to check the dough and was pulled in by the rotating parts. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106763543 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |