Accident Summary Nr: 170114326 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170114326 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 08/01/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10155180208/16/199516290Tarbell Constructors Inc.
10154750308/08/199516110Barrett Paving Materials Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, arrived at a job site and was in the holding area with other drivers. He apparently went into the back of his dump truck body to relieve himself. He was exiting the truck body when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101551802 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 101547503 Occupation Not Listed