Accident Summary Nr: 170106041 - One employee killed, two injured in automobile accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108601568 | 07/16/1991 | 0723 | 0 | Pioneer Hybrid International Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and # 3 were traveling from one field to another in a vehicle. The vehicle went off the road and rolled over. Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital for treatment of internal injuries. Employee #2 was treated for contusions and released. Employee #3 was pronounced dead at the scene of head injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108601568 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers | ||
2 | 108601568 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Farm workers | ||
3 | 108601568 | Fatality | Foreign Body Ineye | Farm workers |