Accident Summary Nr: 170041438 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170041438 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 03/16/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30336219803/29/200001810Degoede Bulb Farms Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was stepping out of his truck at a warehouse after delivering flowers to stores when he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: DELIVERY WORK, HEART, AGRICULTURE, HEART ATTACK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303362198 Fatality Other Occupation not reported