Accident Summary Nr: 170008155 - Employee killed in tractor trailer collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115350159 | 03/11/1996 | 5963 | 0 | Three D'S Distributing Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a material handling area (loading dock) driving a tractor trailer at an excessive rate of speed. He was killed when his rig collided with another semi-truck. The accident occurred on private property.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115350159 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |