Accident Summary Nr: 148648.015 - Employee Dies In Explosion While Applying Flooring Adhesive
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1595142.015 | 04/08/2022 | 238390 | Wa317968607 - Base Square Llc |
Abstract: At 2:12 p.m. on April 1, 2022, an employee was applying flammable adhesive for f looring. An explosion and fire occured and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1595142.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |