Accident Summary Nr: 14559504 - FALL FROM ROOF OF BUILDING
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
3361508 | 06/06/1985 | 9111 | 0 | State Of Wyoming-Dafc-Building & Grounds |
Abstract: WHILE MEASURING THE DIMENSIONS OF A ROOF WHICH WAS 33 FEET ABOVE GROUND, EMPLOYEE #1 TRIPPED ON AN 11 INCH PARAPET AND FELL HEAD FIRST TO THE GROUND. HE RECEIVED MASSIVE HEAD AND CHEST INJURIES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3361508 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. |