Accident Summary Nr: 14549943 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15169238 | 10/01/1984 | 1721 | 0 | Harris-Taylor Painting Co |
Abstract: AS AN EMPLOYEE WAS MOVING AN ALUMINUM EXTENSION LADDER, IT FELL BACKWARDS INTO AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE. THE EMPLOYEE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK AND BURNS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15169238 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |