Accident Summary Nr: 14549349 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CEMENT TRUCK FELL ON HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105916209 | 12/12/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Frank Coluccio Construction Co |
Abstract: A CONCRETE MIXER TRUCK FELL INTO A TRENCH WHILE IT WAS DISCHARGING CONCRETE. THE TRUCK STRUCK EMPLOYEE #1, WHO WAS WORKING IN THE TRENCH, AND SEVERED HIS LEFT LEG.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105916209 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |