Accident Summary Nr: 14546774 - Employee dies at hospital after collapsing at work

Accident Summary Nr: 14546774 -- Report ID: 1032700 -- Event Date: 05/05/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11050445305/07/199237310Western Transportation Company

Abstract: On May 5, 1992, Employee #1, a tugboat captain, was sitting at a break table aboard the Western Meteor. He collapsed suddenly. CPR was started and Employee #1 was transported to an area hospital, where he died.

Keywords: CPR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 110504453 Fatality Other Occupation not reported