Accident Summary Nr: 14543052 - EMPLOYEE FELL FROM TOP OF MACHINE, 12 FEET TO FLOOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201797 | 01/11/1985 | 0723 | 0 | Farmers Fertilizer And Milling Co.,Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 HAD COMPLETED SOME MAINTENANCE WORK ON A PEANUT CLEANING MACHINE. HE FELL FROM THE TOP OF THE MACHINE TO THE FLOOR, ABOUT A 12 FOOR DROP. HE SUFFERED MULTIPLE HEAD INJURIES AND WAS DEAD ON ARRIVAL AT THE HOSPITAL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1201797 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |