Accident Summary Nr: 14521934 - Employee partially decapitated in explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103489241 | 01/23/1992 | 1711 | 0 | Henson Robinson Co. |
| 103490173 | 04/15/1992 | 1711 | 0 | R.J. Power Plumbing & Heating |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lighting the pilot light on a boiler when an accumulation of gas exploded. He was partially decapitated and killed when he was struck by the boiler door.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103489241 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103490173 | Occupation Not Listed |