Accident Summary Nr: 14503312 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH UNDERGROUND LINE THRU ANCHOR

Accident Summary Nr: 14503312 -- Report ID: 0729700 -- Event Date: 08/14/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10184361308/20/198676990Willis Gray Mobile Home Service

Abstract: An employee was drilling anchors for a mobile home. One of the anchors contacted an underground power line, and the employee was electrocuted.

Keywords: ANCHOR, ELECTRICAL, E GI VI, ELECTROCUTED, UNDRGRD POWER LINE, BLIND REACHING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101843613 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported