Accident Summary Nr: 14492797 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1899111 | 12/20/1984 | 1381 | 0 | Ard Drilling Co |
Abstract: An employee was on a drilling rig opening a jet valve. He apparently contacted an energized conductor and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1899111 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |