Accident Summary Nr: 14488373 - WORKER COLLAPSED ON JOB SITE; FOUND NOT WORK RELATED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2277002 | 07/22/1985 | 1731 | 0 | Lite-Up Electrical Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, AN ELECTRICIAN, WAS WORKING AT AN OFFICE REHABILITATION PROJECT. HE SUDDENLY COLLAPSED AND WENT INTO CONVULSIONS. THE AUTOPSY REVEALED THAT HIS COLLAPSE WAS DRUG RELATED, AND NOT DUE TO ANY OCCUPATIONAL CONDITION.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2277002 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |