Accident Summary Nr: 14488373 - WORKER COLLAPSED ON JOB SITE; FOUND NOT WORK RELATED
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2277002 | 07/22/1985 | 1731 | 0 | Lite-Up Electrical Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, AN ELECTRICIAN, WAS WORKING AT AN OFFICE REHABILITATION PROJECT. HE SUDDENLY COLLAPSED AND WENT INTO CONVULSIONS. THE AUTOPSY REVEALED THAT HIS COLLAPSE WAS DRUG RELATED, AND NOT DUE TO ANY OCCUPATIONAL CONDITION.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2277002 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |