Accident Summary Nr: 14470629 - EMPLOYEES SUFFERED SMOKE INHALATION FROM FIRE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1762319 | 10/28/1985 | 2098 | 0 | Hershey Pasta Group |
Abstract: SEVENTEEN EMPLOYEES WERE EXPOSED TO SMOKE FROM A FIRE STARTED WHEN A MICRWAVE NOODLE DRYER CAUGHT FIRE. THEY WERE ALL HOSPITALIZED FOR SMOKE INHALATION.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |