Accident Summary Nr: 14470629 - EMPLOYEES SUFFERED SMOKE INHALATION FROM FIRE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1762319 | 10/28/1985 | 2098 | 0 | Hershey Pasta Group |
Abstract: SEVENTEEN EMPLOYEES WERE EXPOSED TO SMOKE FROM A FIRE STARTED WHEN A MICRWAVE NOODLE DRYER CAUGHT FIRE. THEY WERE ALL HOSPITALIZED FOR SMOKE INHALATION.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
14 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
15 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
16 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
17 | 1762319 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |