Accident Summary Nr: 14467468 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU CRANE BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2298222 | 11/27/1985 | 1389 | 0 | Holley'S Lease Service Inc |
Abstract: A CRANE WAS BEING OPERATED NEAR A 7200-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE. THE CRANE BOOM CONTACTED THE OVERHEAD LINE. ONE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED; ANOTHER WAS HOSPITALIZED FOR HIS INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2298222 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 2298222 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |