Accident: 14460737 - Employee Fractures Arm Between Dough Machine Rollers
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
15118839 | 06/20/1984 | 2051 | Panaderia La Gran Parada |
Employee #1 was cleaning the rollers of an operating dough machine when his left arm became caught in the moving rollers. He was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15118839 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial engineers |