Accident Summary Nr: 14452544 - AUTOMOBILE HOIST FELL, EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY AUTO
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102062486 | 11/23/1987 | 7539 | 0 | A/A Auto Center |
Abstract: WHILE EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING UNDER AN AUTOMOBILE ON A HOIST, THE HOIST FELL APPROXIMATELY TWO FEET. THE EMPLOYEE RECEIVED INJURIES TO THE HEAD AND SHOULDERS FROM THE FALLING HOIST AND AUTOMOBILE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102062486 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Garage and service station related occupations |