Accident Summary Nr: 14445688 - FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14880306 | 08/17/1984 | 1542 | 0 | Dannys Construction Inc |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING FROM A LADDER WHICH WAS NOT TIED OFF OR SECURED FROM ACCIDENTAL DISPLACEMENT. THE LADDER SLIPPED AWAY FROM THE WALL, CAUSING THE EMPLOYEE TO FALL 20 FEET TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR, STRIKING HIS HEAD.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14880306 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |