Accident Summary Nr: 144052.015 - Employee is exposed to carbon monoxide from forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1580331.015 | 02/23/2022 | 332992 | Hornady Manufacturing Co |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on February 17, 2022, an employee was conducting inventory of lead blocks utilizing a LPG forklift, Toyota Model: 42-6FGCU25, in an enclosed 50 ft. by 50 ft. warehouse. The employee was exposed to carbon monoxide from the forklift, resulting in hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1580331.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |