Accident Summary Nr: 14386049 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BULL FLOAT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268754 | 05/22/1985 | 1771 | 0 | Trizzino Construction Co. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS USING A BULL FLOAT (PRESUMABLY TO SMOOTH CONCRETE). THE HANDLE OF THE BULL FLOAT CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE, AND THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268754 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |