Accident Summary Nr: 14385983 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101024081 | 04/09/1986 | 7699 | 0 | Weil Pump |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS CHANGING FUSE CLIPS WHILE THE PANELBOARD THEY WERE IN WAS ENERGIZED AT 480 VOLTS. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED LIVE PARTS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101024081 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |