Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 143857.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion In Slip And Fall On Ice

Accident Summary Nr: 143857.015 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 02/07/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1578641.01502/10/2022561612North American Security, Incorporated

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on February 7, 2022, an employee was emptying the garbage, when he fell on ice. The employee sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.

Keywords: concussion, fall, fall on same level, slip, slippery surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1578641.015 64 M Hospitalized injury