Accident Summary Nr: 14371058 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN ELECTRICAL BOX
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102586674 | 08/08/1991 | 0181 | 0 | Neal Circle Nursery |
Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES WERE PLACING PLASTIC OVER A METAL GREENHOUSE FRAME. ONE OF THEM FELL OFF THE FRAME ONTO SEVERAL ELECTRICAL BOXES. THIS CAUSED A GROUND FAULT, WHICH ELECTROCUTED THE EMPLOYEE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102586674 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Nursery workers |