Accident Summary Nr: 143709.015 - Employee is killed after being found unconscious

Accident Summary Nr: 143709.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 11/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1503542.01511/16/2020561320Servicon Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 02:00 p.m. on November 13, 2020, an employee was on break. The employee was found unconscious in the break/maintenance room. Pending the coroner's report, the cause of death was unconsciousness.

Keywords: Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1503542.015 37 M Fatality