Accident Summary Nr: 14347587 - Employee injured when caught in extruder

Accident Summary Nr: 14347587 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 12/12/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10032668512/12/198622520Woodbrier Hosiery

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an extruder in the dye room when he became caught in the machine. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, CAUGHT BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100326685 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported