Accident Summary Nr: 14332266 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LOAD LINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100338565 | 02/06/1986 | 3272 | 0 | Cobb County Concrete Products, Inc. |
Abstract: A HYDRAULIC CRANE WAS UNLOADING CONCRETE MANHOLES AT A CONSTRUCTION SITE. AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN THE CRANE'S LOAD LINE CONTACTED A 7200-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100338565 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |