Accident Summary Nr: 14321830 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU SHEET METAL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116037045 | 05/05/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Hixenbaugh Roofing |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS CARRYING ALUMINUM FLASHING UP AN ALUMINUM LADDER. IT WAS VERY WINDY, AND THE FLASHING CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE. THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116037045 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |