Accident Summary Nr: 14316376 - Employee killed when crushed by tractor trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102722584 | 06/01/1993 | 2051 | 0 | Philadelphia Baking Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking/standing behind an over-the-road tractor-powered trailer. The trailer struck Employee #1, pinning him against the dock and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102722584 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |