Accident Summary Nr: 14311351 - HEART ATTACK WHILE PERFORMING CLEANING OPERATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 710871 | 02/25/1985 | 7699 | 0 | General Maintenance |
| 710822 | 02/25/1985 | 2841 | 0 | Concord Chemical Co., Inc. |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE SUFFERED A HEART ATTACK A FEW MINUTES AFTER HE WAS ENGAGED IN THE CLEANING OF A TANK. THE ATTACK WAS FOUND NOT TO BE RELATED TO THE OPERATION HE WAS PERFORMING.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 710871 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec | ||
| 2 | 710822 | Occupation Not Listed |