Accident Summary Nr: 14299721 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2868610 | 07/03/1985 | 1761 | 0 | Cole Roofing Co. Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CLIMBING DOWN A LADDER WHEN HIS FOOT SLIPPED A RUNG MADE SLIPPERY BY RAIN. HE FELL 12 FEET TO A DIRT SURFACE, SUSTAINING INJURIES WHICH DID NOT REQUIRE HOSPITALIZATION.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2868610 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Roofers |