Accident Summary Nr: 14291959 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CAUGHT IN BELTS AND PULLEYS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105763643 | 11/02/1989 | 0723 | 0 | Farmers Supply, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in the belts and pulleys of the machine he was operating. As he freed himself he fell striking his head. Employee #1 was hospitalized with cuts and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105763643 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |