Accident Summary Nr: 14278014 - TRIPPED OVER HOSE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2057180 | 09/26/1984 | 1799 | 0 | Howard Barrett |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS SPRAYING SEALER ON A CONCRETE FLOOR. AS HE STEPPED BACKWARD HE TRIPPED ON THE HOSE CARRYING THE SEALANT AND FELL, STRIKING HIS HEAD ON THE CONCRETE. FATAL INJURIES RESULTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2057180 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |