Accident Summary Nr: 14277156 - FINGER CAUGHT IN SPROCKET AND CHAIN PINCH POINT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 915454 | 10/19/1984 | 3089 | 0 | Nyman Manufacturing Co |
Abstract: THE COLD DRINK PAPER PRODUCT, CUP MACHINE, MANUFACTURED IN HOUSE HAD A CUP JAM AT AT THE RECEIVING AREA TO THE TULIP CHAIN. EMPLOYEE CAUGHT FINGER BETWEEN MAIN CHAIN AND SPROCKET AMPUTATING TIP OF FINGER. ???????????????
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 915454 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |