Accident Summary Nr: 14248918 - Employee dies after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122680622 | 03/04/1996 | 2051 | 0 | Interstate Brands Corporations |
Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering bread to a Shop 'n' Save in Penn Hills. While unloading the bread, he fell. Employee #1 was found unconscious behind his truck. He later died of the head injuries he sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122680622 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |