Accident Summary Nr: 14241103 - EMPLOYEE DIED FROM HEART ATTACK WHILE REPAIRING BOILER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581412 | 08/28/1984 | 3443 | 0 | John Zink Company |
Abstract: WHILE WORKING WITH A CREW REPAIRING A BOILER, EMPLOYEE #1 HAD A FATAL HEART ATTACK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581412 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |