Accident Summary Nr: 14237804 - FELL FROM TOP OF STORAGE AREA
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101794857 | 08/27/1986 | 2015 | 0 | Hudson Foods,Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 HAD CLIMBED TO THE TOP OF A STACK OF STORED MATERIAL TO MOVE ONE OF THE BUNDLES. THE MATERIAL SHIFTED, CAUSING HIM TO FALL ABOUT TEN FEET. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101794857 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |