Accident Summary Nr: 14214738 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15171713 | 10/31/1985 | 1541 | 0 | Wadlington Brothers Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON THE ROOF OF A BUILDING UNDER CONSTRUCTION. HE FELL BETWEEN THE ROOF BEAMS 28 FEET TO THE CONCRETE FLOOR. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED WITH INJURIES. NO FALL PROTECTION OF ANY KIND WAS PROVIDED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15171713 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |