Accident Summary Nr: 139666.015 - Employeed is killed after being electrocuted in food trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1554367.015 | 09/22/2021 | 5963 | 722330 | 150153 - Evelyn L. Ward, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 17, 2021, an employee was in the process of stocking a food trailer when he was electrocuted and killed. None of his coworkers witnesses the incident. There were multiple electrical issues in the food trailer to include damaged electrical cords that were being used by the employee that day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1554367.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |