Accident Summary Nr: 132619.015 - Employee's hand is degloved in roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510308.015 | 01/14/2021 | 321918 | Novalis Us, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on January 11, 2021, an employee was leaning on rollers in UV Line #1 continuous conveyor machine. The employee's right hand slipped between the metal and rubber rollers. Her right hand was degloved, and she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1510308.015 | 25 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |