Accident Summary Nr: 131505.015 - Employee suffers electrical burns from arc flash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495034.015 | 09/29/2020 | 238110 | Fermin Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 29, 2020, a pumper truck came in contact with overhead power lines. Electricity arced to an employee, who suffered electrical burns. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1495034.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |