Accident Summary Nr: 129347.015 - Employee is killed in robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491186.015 | 09/04/2020 | 447110 | 7-Eleven Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:27 a.m. on September 3, 2020, an employee was dry mopping the store floor when a robbery took place. The robber left the store and the employee followed him out to the parking lot where she was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491186.015 | 30 | F | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |