Accident Summary Nr: 127752.015 - Employee incurs heat related illness while installing fan
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1483341.015 | 07/15/2020 | 339991 | Delaval Manufacturing |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee had installed a fan in production because he felt chilled. The employee was subsequently hospitalized with heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1483341.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |