Accident Summary Nr: 127455.015 - Employee suffers ruptured aneurism and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481612.015 | 07/01/2020 | 0181 | 111422 | 317727596 - Iverson Family Farms Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 11, 2020, Employee # 1 fell ill, suffered ruptered aneurism, and was taken to the hospital by an employer representative. She later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481612.015 | 34 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |